Privacy Policy

We are 100% Hardcore. We respect your privacy and private life, but sometimes we need your personal data. In this
privacy policy we explain which data we use and how we save, protect and process this data. This privacy policy
applies to our website 100procenthardcore.nl/com/de (the "Website) and the services that we offer (the "Services"). We comply
with the General Data Protection Regulation and, when implemented, with the relevant provisions under Dutch law
(the "Relevant Legislation").


ARE YOU UNDER THE AGE OF SIXTEEN?
If you are younger than sixteen years old, you cannot use our Website and Services without the permission of your
parents or legal guardian.


PERSONAL DATA
To offer our Website and Services we process personal data. "Personal data" means any information relating to an
identified or identifiable natural person. This definition used in our Privacy Policy is not identical to the definition of
Personal Data as stipulated in the Relevant Legislation for reasons of readability.


YOUR PERMISSION
We can store your data at various moments, for example when you visit our Website, create an account via our
Website, use our Services or when you contact us. We are allowed to process your data because we ask your
permission via this privacy policy. In addition, we need your data to carry out the agreement between you and us. If
you choose not to share your data, thenwe cannot process and deliver your orders
We will not process your data without your consent, unless we are legally obliged to do so.


WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT AND HOW DO WE USE YOUR DATA?
To use our Website and Services, we need the following data:
Your name
Your address
Your phone number
Your e-mail address
Your IP-address
We can also store the following non-personal data if you use our Website:
The type of your browser
The operating system that you use
Login
We save the following data to your account: usernames, passwords and other account details. This way, you don't
need to provide us with your data again. We also save - for your own convenience - the data of former orders.
Social media


PRIVACY POLICY 100% HARDCORE
It is possible that the provider of social media sends us information (according to his policy), if you use social media
functions on our Website. That can be your name, profile picture, gender, friends list and other information that you
provided. If you don't want the social media provider to send us the information, you can change the privacy
settings on your social-media account.
If you like an item, that item will appear on your social media-account when you are logged in to your account. If you
are on a webpage that uses social media add-ins, your browser sends certain information to the provider of your
social-media account. We do not control this data sharing.


Market research
We may ask you to participate in market research. We shall use your data for the market research. We use that
statistic data anonymously for 100% Hardcore. You can close the question list at any moment. We do not share your
answers with others or make them publicly available. In addition, your answers are not connected to your e-mail
address.


Contests
If you participate to a campaign or contest, we ask the following data: full name and email address. This way, we can
carry out the campaign and announce prize-winners. We also measure the responses to our advertising.


Newsletter
100% Hardcore offers newsletters. That way, you are fully informed of (discount)offers and other news. We use an
double opt-in system to be sure of your permission. This means that you verify your permission for any new
confirmation. We ask you for this verification via an e-mail that we send to the address you gave us. Every time we
send you a newsletter you have the possibility to unsubscribe from the newsletter.


Orders
For your order we need your name, e-mail address, address(es) and payment details. We will register, save and
process your details to process your order efficiently and correctly. If necessary, we will also use that data for a
subsequent guarantee. While processing your order we provide O&R Streetwear, PostNL, Mollie relevant personal
data.
We will only use your personal data for the purposes listed above or any other purpose that is connected thereto.
This way, your data will never be used by us in an unexpected way.


AUTOMATIC DECISION-MAKING
Based on your data we can make decisions automatically, for example send emails with special offers based on your
previous purchases. We make these decisions based on marketing automation interactions. Such a decision may
have the consequence that you'll receive emails based on your previous purchases. It is important that we make
such decisions because this way we can update you with the latest products you are probably interested in.


SECURITY
We work hard to protect your personal data from unauthorized or unlawful access, alteration, disclosure, use or
destruction. That way, unauthorized persons do not have access to your data. We take the following measures to
protect your personal data:
Encryption of digital files that contain personal data
Secure network connections with Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology or a technology that is similar to
SSL
Secure environment of data that comply to the standards of ISO 27002
The access to the data is limited to the persons that need the data
back-ups of the data, employee confidentiality statements and NDAs with third parties


HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR DATA?
We shall store your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes listed above.


WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
Processors
We may share your personal data with others. In a data processing agreement, we shall agree with those parties
that they shall use your data carefully and they shall only receive the data that is relevant for their services. These
parties use your data in accordance with our instructions and not for their own purposes. We can share your data
for example with O&R Streetwear, PostNL, Mollie Pixelstart, MailChimp, Drip, Facebook, Twitter, Spotify. They will
take care of the storage of the data and make sure we deliver an optimal service. These parties are "processors"
within the meaning of the Relevant Legislation.


TRANSFER
We will only process your data within the European Union. We will only process your data outside of the European
Union if the country has an effective protection level for your data.
We will never transfer your data to other countries or other parties then described above.


LINKS
You may find advertising or other content on our Website that link to other websites. We do not control the content
on these websites and are not responsible for the content or the privacy protection of these websites. We advise
you to read the privacy policies of those websites.


COOKIES
Cookies are little (text)files which are stored on your computer. Your web browser stores these cookies when you
visit our Website. These cookies will be retrieved when you visit our website again. This allows our Website to
recognise you as a previous visitor.
We may use cookies to improve your user experience on our Website. Cookies are essential for the operation of our
Website, make sure that you can visit our Website safely and track bugs and errors at our Website.
By storing cookies we make sure that:
your items are kept in the shopping cart
you are logged in and be able to shop without hindrance
you shop safely at 100% Hardcore
you are able to read and write reviews
the Website works efficiently
we are able to track bugs, errors and abuse on our Website
we can test improvements
we can advise you based on your former views and/or purchases
you can share items via social media such as Facebook and Google
You can change your cookie settings in your browser, if you don't want cookies to be sent to your device. We will not
save cookies if you visit our Website. Please note that some Website features or services of our Website may not
function properly without cookies.


MODIFICATIONS TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We may update our privacy policy from time to time. When we change this privacy policy in a significant way, we will
post a notification on our Website along with the updated privacy policy. We also inform users that are registered
with an email address in case of any significate moderation. If you are not registered as user we advise you to visit
the Website and this policy regularly.


YOUR RIGHTS
The data we collect is personal. Therefore, you have the following rights:
You may request access to the personal data we process about you;
You may request us to correct, update, shield or delete your personal information in our records. In the
event of fraud, non-payment, or other wrongful act, we can keep some data in a register on a black list;
You may request a copy of the personal data we have processed about you. We can - on your request -
send this copy to another party, so you don't have to send the data yourself;
You may file a complaint against processing your data;
You may file a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority(Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens), if you are
under the impression that we process your data unlawfully;
You may always withdraw your consent to process your data. We cannot process your data from the
moment you withdraw your consent.